Monday, January 21, 2008

Monday Munchin

Chek it owt. My Mommie gots me supwise.......


My vewy own kitty gwass! It waz vewy yummy.





I keeped dwoppin it on muh gizzy doh an hads to find it.



But it tased soooo gud I culd not stops eetin it.


Okay Mommie, enuff wit dat flashy box. Iz twyin to eets heer.


Maybe Iz jus haves wun more den yoo can puts it back in da winnow so it can gwows biggur.



I weely lyked my kitty gwass. Mommie sez she was vewy happies dat it grew cuz she alwayz kills plants. She sez if it dunna breeeth, eets, or poops, she wuld prolly kills it. hehehehe. Iz gwad I eets and breeeth.


Haz yoo all mets Pixel yet? Shes a vewy cyoot and sweet girl kitty dats my owns age. Shes a weal purrrrty calico kitten. I sawz her pyctoor on Queen Snicker's Single Kitties Love Cafe. Mommie sed I waz too yung fur dat syte, but I wents anyways an Iz soo gwad I did. I tolls Mommie dat utter kitties my age (an yunger too) arr goin to da syte to luks fur vawentynes an Iz gonna be da only kitteh witowt a vawentyne dis yeer if she no let me go. I tink I purrrrrrswaded her cuz she sez its otay iffen I wanna havs a pway date. Oooooo, Iz soo cited to meets sum otter kitties and make lottsa new fwiends! I jus gotsta fynd da rite pyctoor to post fur my Mini-Mancat Pwofyle. Hmmmmmmmmmm. Iz gunna go tink it over wit sum mor kitty gwass.

Puuurrrrrrrrrrssssssssss
Chance


(Pee-Ess) Lotsa kittehs been askin ware to fin da nip nanners dat I lurve soo much. Mommie sed she gots mynes from The Animal Rescue Site. But she sed yoo can also gets dem at Amazon.com too. Hopes yoo all gets a nip nanner. Dey got da ceegars too for da older kittehs.

8 comments:

Monty Q. Kat said...

Hmmm...do you have a supervisor for your playdate?

Daisy said...

Chance, I sure wish I like cat grass because you make it look delicious. But I will not eat it. Not even a single blade.

Pixel is very beautiful!

PB & J said...

We love our kitty grass too - usually we eat regular grass, but with it so cold out and the snow we don't get out much and there's no grass anyway!

Pixel is a pretty kitty - she was our secret paws, and we're sure she would be very happy to have a wonderful valentine like you!

Queen Snickers and Empress said...

We love kitty grass! Momma kept killing it in a pot, then she found pods that grow in our fountain. It seems to be working so far, YEA! ~Queen Snickers

Parker said...

That looks very yummy. I wish my Mommy would get some for me!

Samantha & Tigger said...

Hi Chance, Pixel is very cute! Ans she would make a great Valentine! You were correct. It was Baby Mao!! Please send me you snail mail address and I will send you a Cat Calender! Thanks for playing.
tuxedogang (at) g mail (dot) com
Samantha & The Tuxedo Gang

Millie said...

I love cat grass! I gotta get Mom to get me some.

I tagged you for a meme! Come to my blog on Tuesday, and find out more!

Sunny's Mommy said...

That looks like wonderful cat grass! I'm glad your Mommie didn't kill it.