Wednesday, April 30, 2008

Woofie Wednesday

Finally that cat is gonna let me tell you about my presents from Mr. Hendrix and his Mommy and Daddy. Here I am playing with my new tennis ball BONE! It's two tennis balls in one! It is soooo much fun and it squeaks too.
And look here are some yummy yummy treats too. They are soft and chewy, which is good for my old teeth, and they taste like beef and bacon and cheese. I drool whenever Mommie shakes the bag. Mmmmmm, actually I'm drooling a little bit now just thinking about them.
Better go back to playing with my new toy until Mommie gets home and gives me my treat. That will keep me from drooling all over the place. Hehehehehehe WOOF!

Shadow

Tuesday, April 29, 2008

Tuxie Tuesday

Iz a happie Tuxie tooday.
Mommie gaves me tem-tay-shuns on mai gizzy.
See how I iz smilin?

Monday, April 28, 2008

Man-Cat Meme Monday

We waz tagged by Cammie, Tiki, Tavi, and Cody fur da 6 wurd Meme!

Here are the rules
1) Write your own six word memoir.
2) Post it on your blog and include a visual illustration if you’d like.
3) Link to the person that tagged you in your post, and to the original post if possible so we can track it as it travels across the blogosphere.
4) Tag at least five more blogs with links.
5) Don’t forget to leave a comment on the tagged blogs with an invitation to play.
6) Have fun!!

Chance
Givin Mommie da Bitey iz Love

Shadow
Walk, Eat, Sleep, Play, Eat, Sleep

Hehehe, dat waz funs. I also got tagged by my Big Bro Hendrix fur da Sen-Say-Shuns meme.



1. With my beautiful eyes I can see the tonz of toyz I gots all ova da floor.

2. With my soft nose I can smell the Stinky Gudness I gots fur breakfast.

3. With my velvet paw I can touch the woofies nose az I whap him

4. With my sharp ears I can hear Mommie shakey da bag of tweets fur me.

5. With my sandpaper tongue I can taste the yummy yummy temp-tay-shuns Mommie puts on mai Gizzy fur me. Mmmmmmmmm.

Wells Iz not gonna tags jus anywun, Iz gonna tags efurrywun fur both dese Memes cuz dat waz lotsa funs.

Puuuuuuurrrrrrrrrssssssssssssss

Chance

Friday, April 25, 2008

Swap N Tails

I gots mai Swap N' Tails package in da mail from Mr. Hendrix.....Look wat I gots! Hiz Mommie gots da colors rong, but I donna cares. I lyks yellow stuff lots.
See the ducky dey sen to me? Its got catnips in it!
Shadow gots sum stuffs too, but Iz gonna lets him tells yoo bowts it nex weeks.
Fanks Mr. Hendrix, hiz Mommie an Daddy and Bendrix too!


I waz soo happies wif mai pwesents I gave Shadow a snuggles jus fur yoo!


An now fur sumfin towtawy diffwents.........Mommie wented to da Kar-Eee-Okie contest fing da uther nites. She sangs her hart owt fur da judges an da wreckered manger. Her fwiends wer cheerins an da beans gots up ta dans awond lyk cwazy peeps. She hads a gwate tym.



AND SHE WUNS!!!!!!!!!


An da wreckered manger wantsta follows her ta da nex stop in da contest in New York! He sed he wantsta follow her to see how far she can go wif dis contest fing.


Mommie sez she izna gonna signs any contwacts or nufing yet cuz if she goes to da finals all da way down in Florida (ware mai granma iz) den der will be utter wreckered mangers der!

Fank yoo all soo much fur yur purrs an paw crossins fur mai Mommie. It wurked!

Wednesday, April 23, 2008

Wordy Wednesday

Dis iz da last uf Mommies "trial" photos. She tuk dis wun wif her celly phone and she's furry impwesed wif how it turnded owts. She neva hads a celly phone dat tuk gud pyctoors afor.

Well Fwiends I willna bes awound tomorrow cuz Mommie tuks a baycayshun day frum huntins. She iz goins owt toonite fur a Kar-Eee-Okey contest an sez it willna be ova tyll reel reel layt. Soes she izna gonna goes ta wurk tomorrow. But she sed she iz reel scardey bowt da contest. She wantsta wins, but der arr lotsa gud beans who will be singins toonite an sumfing callded a wreckerd manger too. He herd Mommie sings afor an hes comins owt jus fur her. Dis mayks da Mommie furry scardey cuz iffen she messes up, den he willna comes bakk agayn. Pweese give her sum purrrssss an pwayers dat she dosna chokes toonite. I will lets yoo all noes how she dids on Fwiday. Oh an I waz tagged by Mr. Hendrix fur da Sen-Say-Shuns Meme. I will twy an get Mommie to types dat fur me on Fwiday too.

Paws cwossed and Purrrrriiiiinnnnnsssssss fur Mommie

Chance

Tuesday, April 22, 2008

Tuxie Tuesday

Wat arr yoo doins Mommie?
Iz dat wun of mai squiggles?
Can I pway too?

Monday, April 21, 2008

Pouting Man-Cat Monday

I iz powtin tooday cuz Mommie had an attak of da bizzies dis weeken an didna gets me a harness fur da owtsydes. She waz owt dooin sumfin called golf all day saturday an den it waz rainin reel bad all day sunday an she didna wantsta gets wet. Well I donna blames her fur not wantin ta gets wet, but I waz pwomised a harness an I didna gets wun. *sigh* At leest she openeded mai winnow fur me ta see da birdies an da silly kid beans nex door. I fink Iz styl gonna gives Mommie da lazer eyes doh az her punishments.

Friday, April 18, 2008

Funnest Friday Efur!


Holy Bast I had da bestest tym in da hole wurld! Mommie gots home frum huntin an gots a package frum da black box on da road. Den she puts it on da taybl an walkded da woofie. I jus sat der not nowin dat da bestest toy in da hole wurld waz sittin in dat package next ta me. Does yoo noe wat waz in da package??














SQUIGGLES!!!!

Dey arr da funnest toy eva.
Momm thru dem on me an I wuld walks a bit wif em an den roll on dems an bitey dem.

Mai fav wun iz da purple wun cuz it matcheys mai cowwar.
Fanks soooo furry much DKM fur mai Squiggles. I lurve dem. I evan woke Mommie up at 4 am ta pway chasey da squiggle wif me. Hehehehehe. It waz pawsume.





I hopes all mai fwiends hav a gwate weekend. Iz gonna spen da hole tym wif mai Mommie pwayin wif mai squiggles. She sez all her fwiends arna gonna bees awond dis weekend cuz dey arr on vacayshuns an stuffs. Dat jus meens mai Mommie will be stayin homes wif me an pwayin wif me. An since its sposeta be nyse an warm an sunny, Mommie sez she mites go gets me a harness an sees how I lyk goin fur walkies. I tols her I dunno bowt dat cuz da owtsyde iz scaries. I gess we will see wat happens.




Purrrrrsssssssssssssss




Chance

Thursday, April 17, 2008

Thursday - Almost the Weekend

Duz dis cowch mayk mai butt look bigg?? I mite hafta givs it da bitey lyk mai fwiend Pearl.

Tuesday, April 15, 2008

Tuxie Tuesday






Mommie fownd all da diffwent settins on her flashy box.


Yoo can tels I gots annoyded wif all da flashy afer a wile.


Mommie, I jus wanna nappy. Pweese tayk da flashy an go ways.

Monday, April 14, 2008

Mini Man-Cat Monday

Mommie took dis pyctoor rite afor I bitey her.

She waz rubins mai tummy wile I twied ta sleeps.

Yoo can sees mai angwy eyezes.

I fink it iz vewy Man-Catly ta givs angwy eyezes.

Friday, April 11, 2008

Not Soo Good Friday

Chance: Wels I finawy hadsta teech Mommie a lesson. Shez gotten soo lazy latwy an I hadsta mayks a poynt. See Mommie hazna scooped mai poops in a squillion dayz.

Mommie: It was only two days!

Chance: ANYWAYZ!!! Wen she finawy gots awond ta cweenin it I reeeely hads ta go. Soes I pooped on da floor nex ta her. She waz not happies bowt dis at all.

Mommie: I was already running late for work and you made me later because I had to clean the floor before I left.

Chance: Wells nex tym may be yoo willna tayks soo looooooong ta cween mai boxie.

On anofur note: I hopes all mai fwiends hav a gwate weekend. Now I gots ta get goin soes I can bids on a BIG Squillion at Beau's bloggie. Good Luck Guyz!

Puuuurrrrrrrrrsssssssssssss

Chance

Thursday, April 10, 2008

Thursday Thirteen Tattle

I noes dat yoo iz sposeta tattles on sumwun udder dan yurself, but Mommie finks I am vewy weerd an sez I shuld tells yoo bowt sum stuffs I do.

1. I donna lyk wen Mommie opens da winnow to da "owtsyd". I fink it iz vewy scawy owt der an I will not goes in da sleep room till she cwoses da winnow.

2. I lurve wen Mommie opens da front door. I sits on da taybl wif mai nosey in da air an smells da airs. I canna sees da "owtsyd", but I can heer an smells it.

3. I lyk ta cuddl up rite next ta Mommie wen she is sleepins. I rub on her an purrs till she twies ta pets me.....den I gives her da bitey.

4. Wen Mommie tayks a baff she hazta leeve da curtan opens soes I can sees her at all tyms. I will open da curtan iffen she closes it.

5. Wunce da curtan iz opens, I cwimb on da sides of da tub an pway in da water wif mai paw. An I eets any bubles dat arr floatins on da tops. (Mommie sez donna wurry, she uses all natural vegan bath products dat arr edible, but taste horrible.)

6. I hav stopped eetin stinky gudness. Mommie styl gives me sum efurry mornin. I likk all da gwavy off of it an leeve da rest fur Shadow. Dis gives Shadow stinky runny poos. Mommie dosna lyks dis at all.

7. I eet da woofies fuds wen Mommie izna lukin. She heers da crunchy crunchy an afor she fins me its all gones. I also lyks ta bat da fuds unner da cold fud box.

8. Wunce I loooz a toy I donna wants ta pway wif it any mores. Iffen Mommie finds a toy unner da cowch an gets it fur me I ignores it. I donna whys.

9. I hafta lay on Mommies cwothes in da morning. If I donna gets ta lay on her cwothes I cry an cry an cry till she puts dem onna beds fur me.

10. I haz a vewy lowd meowy voyse. Sumtymes I meowy soes lowd, da neybor can heer me an she cums runnins ova ta mayk sur I iz otay.

11. Wately I haz been twyin ta cudles wif Shadow. Shadow duzna cudles wif me. He duzna lyks ta be tuched unless he iz gettin scritches frum Mommie. *sigh*

12. Shadows toys arr mor fun den myns. I steel his sqweeky toys alla tym an hides dem unner da beds ware he canna gets dem. Den I sqweeks dem an dwives him cwazy. hehehe

13. Mai fav pwace in da hole howsie iz in da litter box room. I lyk ta roll awoun on da rugs an mess dem all ups. Den Mommie hazta fixey dem soes I can mooves dem agan.

Well der arr sum of da weerd fings I do dat mayk mai Mommie laff at me. She sez I am da sillyest kitteh she haz eva nown. I donna noe wat iz soo silly doh, I fink itz jus funs.

Oh, an I iz gessin yoo notysed da Orange tooday fur da ASPCA. I am showin mai sport an goin Orange tooday. Oooooo an chekks owt da linky on da lef syd too. Yoo can signs a pwedge ta support dem an all da puddins in needs.

Puuuuurrrrrrsssssssssssssss

Chance

Wednesday, April 9, 2008

Tuesday, April 8, 2008

Tuxie Toys Tuesday

I gots mails!! Itz frum Samantha an Tigger!
Itz mai pwize fur pwayin der 400th post contest.
An it cames wif dis pawsum noo mousie!
An Mommie puts in sum of da home gwown nip from PB&J dat I gots!


Fanks bunches guys. Az yoo can sees I lurve da noo mousie soo much Mommie didna evan opens da toy ballz yets. She sed we will pway wif dem too nite wen she gets home frum huntins. An Mommie sez she reely lykded da card dat cam wif it too. OOOOOOOOOOh an da tem-tay-shuns wer sooooo yummies. Mommie evan gaves me extwas! I gots 15 of dem! She only eva gives me 5. Dey wer soo yummy, evan Shadow woofie wanteds dem, but I whapped him on da hed an sed no cuz dey iz myns. Hehe. Hmmmm, I fink Iz gonna go pways wit da noo mousie till Mommie gets home.


Puuuurrrrrrrrrssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss


Chance

Monday, April 7, 2008

Man-Cat Monday

Mommie, since wen do yoo cween?An y dids yoo hafta cween mai gizzy?

Now I gotsta spens da hole day puttin mai smells bak on it.

Fanks a bunch.

Friday, April 4, 2008

Finawwy Fwiday

Iz gwad itz fwiday, I jus hopes Mommie hurries up an gets home frum huntin soes we can snuggles. I savded da bestest spot on da cowch fur yoo Mommie.

Thursday, April 3, 2008

Lazy Thursday

Iz gonna steels da gud spots on da cowch afor dat woofie duz. I jus wanna be lazies tooday.
Nyce an cumfy.

Wednesday, April 2, 2008

Wordless Wednesday

(Pssst....Mommie furgot bowt da cwaw cwippins so donna wemins her pweese.)

Tuesday, April 1, 2008

Tuxie Toes Tuesday

Mommie: What are you doing up there Chance?Mommie: Are you using the couch as a scratching post again?
Mommie: I told you next time I caught you I was going to clip your claws.
Chance: I didna do nofing Mommie. I swares I waz jus lyins up heer. Pweese donna cwip my cwaws. I needs dem fur whappin da woofie.